Bus Status

#112 Vincennes/111th
Mon, Apr 22 2024 6:00 AM to Wed, Apr 24 2024 5:00 PM
Temporary Reroute
Planned Reroute
WB #112 buses will operate via 111th, Kedzie, 115th, and Pulaski, ending their trips at 111th/Pulaski.

#J14 Jeffery Jump#26 South Shore Express#28 Stony Island
Mon, Apr 22 2024 9:00 AM to 4:00 PM
Temporary Reroute
Planned Reroute
SB #J14, #26 and #28 ( trips from Union Station only) buses will operate via Michigan, Cermak, King Dr, 31st, and DuSable Lake Shore Drive.

#2 Hyde Park Express#6 Jackson Park Express
Mon, Apr 22 2024 9:00 AM to 4:00 PM
Temporary Reroute
Planned Reroute
SB #2 (PM trips) and #6 buses will operate via Balbo, Michigan, Cermak, King Drive, and 31st, then resume their normal route on DuSable Lake Shore Drive.

#J14 Jeffery Jump#26 South Shore Express#28 Stony Island
Tue, Apr 23 2024 9:00 AM to 4:00 PM
Temporary Reroute
Planned Reroute
SB #J14, #26 and #28 ( trips from Union Station only) buses will operate via Michigan, Cermak, King Dr, 31st, and DuSable Lake Shore Drive.

#2 Hyde Park Express#6 Jackson Park Express
Tue, Apr 23 2024 9:00 AM to 4:00 PM
Temporary Reroute
Planned Reroute
SB #2 (PM trips) and #6 buses will operate via Balbo, Michigan, Cermak, King Drive, and 31st, then resume their normal route on DuSable Lake Shore Drive.

#J14 Jeffery Jump#26 South Shore Express#28 Stony Island
Wed, Apr 24 2024 9:00 AM to 4:00 PM
Temporary Reroute
Planned Reroute
SB #J14, #26 and #28 ( trips from Union Station only) buses will operate via Michigan, Cermak, King Dr, 31st, and DuSable Lake Shore Drive.

#2 Hyde Park Express#6 Jackson Park Express
Wed, Apr 24 2024 9:00 AM to 4:00 PM
Temporary Reroute
Planned Reroute
SB #2 (PM trips) and #6 buses will operate via Balbo, Michigan, Cermak, King Drive, and 31st, then resume their normal route on DuSable Lake Shore Drive.

#90 Harlem
Thu, Apr 25 2024 to TBD
Bus Stop Change
Bus Stop Note
The SB #90 bus stop on the NW corner at Harlem/Barry will be eliminated. A new SB bus stop will be added on the SW corner at Harlem/Barry.

#J14 Jeffery Jump#26 South Shore Express#28 Stony Island
Thu, Apr 25 2024 9:00 AM to 4:00 PM
Temporary Reroute
Planned Reroute
SB #J14, #26 and #28 ( trips from Union Station only) buses will operate via Michigan, Cermak, King Dr, 31st, and DuSable Lake Shore Drive.

#2 Hyde Park Express#6 Jackson Park Express
Thu, Apr 25 2024 9:00 AM to 4:00 PM
Temporary Reroute
Planned Reroute
SB #2 (PM trips) and #6 buses will operate via Balbo, Michigan, Cermak, King Drive, and 31st, then resume their normal route on DuSable Lake Shore Drive.

#J14 Jeffery Jump#26 South Shore Express#28 Stony Island
Fri, Apr 26 2024 9:00 AM to 4:00 PM
Temporary Reroute
Planned Reroute
SB #J14, #26 and #28 ( trips from Union Station only) buses will operate via Michigan, Cermak, King Dr, 31st, and DuSable Lake Shore Drive.

#2 Hyde Park Express#6 Jackson Park Express
Fri, Apr 26 2024 9:00 AM to 4:00 PM
Temporary Reroute
Planned Reroute
SB #2 (PM trips) and #6 buses will operate via Balbo, Michigan, Cermak, King Drive, and 31st, then resume their normal route on DuSable Lake Shore Drive.

#J14 Jeffery Jump#26 South Shore Express#28 Stony Island
Mon, Apr 29 2024 9:00 AM to 4:00 PM
Temporary Reroute
Planned Reroute
SB #J14, #26 and #28 ( trips from Union Station only) buses will operate via Michigan, Cermak, King Dr, 31st, and DuSable Lake Shore Drive.

#2 Hyde Park Express#6 Jackson Park Express
Mon, Apr 29 2024 9:00 AM to 4:00 PM
Temporary Reroute
Planned Reroute
SB #2 (PM trips) and #6 buses will operate via Balbo, Michigan, Cermak, King Drive, and 31st, then resume their normal route on DuSable Lake Shore Drive.

#J14 Jeffery Jump#26 South Shore Express#28 Stony Island
Tue, Apr 30 2024 9:00 AM to 4:00 PM
Temporary Reroute
Planned Reroute
SB #J14, #26 and #28 ( trips from Union Station only) buses will operate via Michigan, Cermak, King Dr, 31st, and DuSable Lake Shore Drive.

#2 Hyde Park Express#6 Jackson Park Express
Tue, Apr 30 2024 9:00 AM to 4:00 PM
Temporary Reroute
Planned Reroute
SB #2 (PM trips) and #6 buses will operate via Balbo, Michigan, Cermak, King Drive, and 31st, then resume their normal route on DuSable Lake Shore Drive.

#J14 Jeffery Jump#26 South Shore Express#28 Stony Island
Wed, May 1 2024 9:00 AM to 4:00 PM
Temporary Reroute
Planned Reroute
SB #J14, #26 and #28 ( trips from Union Station only) buses will operate via Michigan, Cermak, King Dr, 31st, and DuSable Lake Shore Drive.

#2 Hyde Park Express#6 Jackson Park Express
Wed, May 1 2024 9:00 AM to 4:00 PM
Temporary Reroute
Planned Reroute
SB #2 (PM trips) and #6 buses will operate via Balbo, Michigan, Cermak, King Drive, and 31st, then resume their normal route on DuSable Lake Shore Drive.

#J14 Jeffery Jump#26 South Shore Express#28 Stony Island
Thu, May 2 2024 9:00 AM to 4:00 PM
Temporary Reroute
Planned Reroute
SB #J14, #26 and #28 ( trips from Union Station only) buses will operate via Michigan, Cermak, King Dr, 31st, and DuSable Lake Shore Drive.

#2 Hyde Park Express#6 Jackson Park Express
Thu, May 2 2024 9:00 AM to 4:00 PM
Temporary Reroute
Planned Reroute
SB #2 (PM trips) and #6 buses will operate via Balbo, Michigan, Cermak, King Drive, and 31st, then resume their normal route on DuSable Lake Shore Drive.

#J14 Jeffery Jump#26 South Shore Express#28 Stony Island
Fri, May 3 2024 9:00 AM to 4:00 PM
Temporary Reroute
Planned Reroute
SB #J14, #26 and #28 ( trips from Union Station only) buses will operate via Michigan, Cermak, King Dr, 31st, and DuSable Lake Shore Drive.

#2 Hyde Park Express#6 Jackson Park Express
Fri, May 3 2024 9:00 AM to 4:00 PM
Temporary Reroute
Planned Reroute
SB #2 (PM trips) and #6 buses will operate via Balbo, Michigan, Cermak, King Drive, and 31st, then resume their normal route on DuSable Lake Shore Drive.

#J14 Jeffery Jump#26 South Shore Express#28 Stony Island
Mon, May 6 2024 9:00 AM to 4:00 PM
Temporary Reroute
Planned Reroute
SB #J14, #26 and #28 ( trips from Union Station only) buses will operate via Michigan, Cermak, King Dr, 31st, and DuSable Lake Shore Drive.

#2 Hyde Park Express#6 Jackson Park Express
Mon, May 6 2024 9:00 AM to 4:00 PM
Temporary Reroute
Planned Reroute
SB #2 (PM trips) and #6 buses will operate via Balbo, Michigan, Cermak, King Drive, and 31st, then resume their normal route on DuSable Lake Shore Drive.

#156 LaSalle
Thu, Aug 29 2024 11:00 AM to 1:00 PM
Temporary Reroute
Planned Reroute
NB #156 buses will operate via LaSalle, Washington, Dearborn, Wacker, and LaSalle. SB buses will operate via LaSalle, Wacker, Clark, Madison, and LaSalle.