Bus Status

#125 Water Tower Express
Fri, Oct 23 2020 9:00 AM to 3:00 PM
Temporary Reroute
Planned Reroute
#125 - Northbound buses will operate via Chicago and Inner Lake Shore Drive, ending their trips at the Chestnut/Inner Lake Shore Drive bus terminal.

#157 Streeterville/Taylor
Fri, Oct 23 2020 9:00 AM to 3:00 PM
Temporary Reroute
Planned Reroute
#157 - NB Chgo, Mich, Delaware, Mies van der Rohe, Chstnt, end Chstnt/Inner LSD bus trmnl. SB begin Chstnt/Mies van der Rohe bus trmnl, Inner LSD, nml rt.

#8A South Halsted#79 79th
Fri, Oct 23 2020 9:00 AM to 4:00 PM
Temporary Reroute
Planned Reroute
#8A South Halsted and #79 79th buses will operate in both directions via 79th, Vincennes, 76th, Halsted, and 79th.

#151 Sheridan
Fri, Oct 23 2020 6:00 PM to Sat, Oct 24 2020 8:00 AM
Temporary Reroute
Planned Reroute
#151- NB via Jackson, Wacker, Harrison, and Dearborn to Jackson, normal route on Dearborn. SB via Michigan, Randolph, and Wacker, normal route on Adams.

#7 Harrison#28 Stony Island#126 Jackson#1 Bronzeville/Union Station
Fri, Oct 23 2020 6:00 PM to Sat, Oct 24 2020 8:00 AM
Temporary Reroute
Planned Reroute
SB #1. #28, EB #7. #126 - via Jackson, Wacker, Harrison, Dearborn, nml rt. NB #1, #28, WB #7, #26 - Michigan, Van Buren. Wacker, nml rt.

#43 43rd
Sat, Oct 24 2020 7:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Temporary Reroute
Planned Reroute
#43 - EB begin at Halsted/42nd, via Halsted, Root, Emerald, 43rd, normal route. WB via Wentworth, 43rd, Halsted, end Halsted/42nd bus terminal.

#8A South Halsted#79 79th
Sat, Oct 24 2020 9:00 AM to 4:00 PM
Temporary Reroute
Planned Reroute
#8A South Halsted and #79 79th buses will operate in both directions via 79th, Vincennes, 76th, Halsted, and 79th.

#151 Sheridan
Sat, Oct 24 2020 6:00 PM to Sun, Oct 25 2020 6:00 AM
Temporary Reroute
Planned Reroute
#151 - Southbound buses will operate via Michigan, Madison, and State, then resume their normal route on Adams.

#126 Jackson
Sat, Oct 24 2020 6:00 PM to Sun, Oct 25 2020 6:00 AM
Temporary Reroute
Planned Reroute
#126 - Westbound buses will operate via Ida B. Wells and State, then resume their normal route on Adams.

#8A South Halsted#79 79th
Sun, Oct 25 2020 9:00 AM to 4:00 PM
Temporary Reroute
Planned Reroute
#8A South Halsted and #79 79th buses will operate in both directions via 79th, Vincennes, 76th, Halsted, and 79th.

#81 Lawrence
Mon, Oct 26 2020 9:00 AM to Fri, Oct 30 2020 5:00 PM
Temporary Reroute
Planned Reroute
#81 - Buses will operate in both directions via Lawrence, Damen, Montrose, Ashland, and Lawrence.

#155 Devon
Mon, Oct 26 2020 9:00 AM to Mon, Dec 7 2020 5:00 PM
Temporary Reroute
Planned Reroute
#155 - Eastbound buses will begin their trips at Devon/Kedzie, operate via Kedzie, Pratt, and California, then resume their normal route on Devon.

#8A South Halsted#79 79th
Mon, Oct 26 2020 9:00 AM to 4:00 PM
Temporary Reroute
Planned Reroute
#8A South Halsted and #79 79th buses will operate in both directions via 79th, Vincennes, 76th, Halsted, and 79th.

#8A South Halsted#79 79th
Tue, Oct 27 2020 9:00 AM to 4:00 PM
Temporary Reroute
Planned Reroute
#8A South Halsted and #79 79th buses will operate in both directions via 79th, Vincennes, 76th, Halsted, and 79th.

#8A South Halsted#79 79th
Wed, Oct 28 2020 9:00 AM to 4:00 PM
Temporary Reroute
Planned Reroute
#8A South Halsted and #79 79th buses will operate in both directions via 79th, Vincennes, 76th, Halsted, and 79th.

#8A South Halsted#79 79th
Thu, Oct 29 2020 9:00 AM to 4:00 PM
Temporary Reroute
Planned Reroute
#8A South Halsted and #79 79th buses will operate in both directions via 79th, Vincennes, 76th, Halsted, and 79th.

#8A South Halsted#79 79th
Fri, Oct 30 2020 9:00 AM to 4:00 PM
Temporary Reroute
Planned Reroute
#8A South Halsted and #79 79th buses will operate in both directions via 79th, Vincennes, 76th, Halsted, and 79th.

#8A South Halsted#79 79th
Sat, Oct 31 2020 9:00 AM to 4:00 PM
Temporary Reroute
Planned Reroute
#8A South Halsted and #79 79th buses will operate in both directions via 79th, Vincennes, 76th, Halsted, and 79th.

#8A South Halsted#79 79th
Sun, Nov 1 2020 9:00 AM to 4:00 PM
Temporary Reroute
Planned Reroute
#8A South Halsted and #79 79th buses will operate in both directions via 79th, Vincennes, 76th, Halsted, and 79th.

#8A South Halsted#79 79th
Mon, Nov 2 2020 9:00 AM to 4:00 PM
Temporary Reroute
Planned Reroute
#8A South Halsted and #79 79th buses will operate in both directions via 79th, Vincennes, 76th, Halsted, and 79th.